Privacy Statement
Ik Ben Aanwezig

 

Privacy Statement  NL

Ik Ben Aanwezig, located at Hessenberg 2 6511BT Nijmegen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Ik Ben Aanwezig
Hessenberg 2
6511 BT Nijmegen
+31 (0)24 206 23 03

Tim Engelaar is the Data Protection Officer of Ik Ben Aanwezig and he can be reached via info@ikbenaanwezig.nl

Personal data that we process
Ik Ben Aanwezig processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– E-mail address
– Location data

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@ikbenaanwezig.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Ik Ben Aanwezig processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
Ik Ben Aanwezig takes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (eg an employee of Ik Ben Aanwezig) sitting in between. Ik Ben Aanwezig uses the following computer programs or systems:

– The ticket software developed and managed by Ik Ben Aanwezig
– Google Analytics
– Facebook

Google Analytics
1. Ik Ben Aanwezig uses Google Analytics cookies to monitor customer behavior on our website. This information is anonymous.
2. Ik Ben Aanwezig has entered into a processor agreement with Google.
3. I Am Aanwezig has masked the last octet (part) of the IP address. As a result, your IP address is not known to us.
4. Ik Ben Aanwezig has turned off the ‘data sharing’ function. As a result, your data will not be shared with third parties, such as: Google marketing specialists and parties in benchmarking. Google itself can no longer view and use your data to improve their products and services.
5. Ik Ben Aanwezig does not use other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies. This makes it impossible for us to use remarketing. We can not send personalized ads.

How long we store personal data
Ik Ben Aanwezig does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Ik Ben Aanwezig does not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Ik Ben Aanwezig remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Ik Ben Aanwezig uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences.

We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or anonymize data
You have the right to view, correct or anonymize your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Ik Ben Aanwezig and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for inspection, correction, anonymization, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ikbenaanwezig.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Ik Ben Aanwezig would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect data
Ik Ben Aanwezig takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@ikbenaanwezig.nl